England World Team Championships Record


 

 

 

2015 World Team Championships - Kentucky - USA

10th: England: Abi Caiger, Sarah Farnsworth, Alex Franklin, Livvy Lock, Danni Loveless Trainer Alex Franklin

Under 17 - Florida USA - Champions: Lucy Burrows, Melissa Cheeseman, Ella Clark, Will Thirlby, Lottie Watson Terainer: Bradley Stamp

2014 World Team Championship - Gisors - France

Champions: England: Chloe Golding, Mitch Lyons, Danny Spencer, Aron Tyler, Pete Walters Trainer Matt Garnett

 

Under 17 Reserve Champions: England: Ella Clark, Lauren Day, Henry Goldhawk, Meg Ridler, Charlie Sutton Trainer Bradley Stamp 

 

 

2013 World Team Championship - Hastings - New Zealand

Reserve Champions: England Katie Barrett, Sarah Farnsworth, Joe Garnett, Eddie Surman, Ben Thornton Trainer Matt Garnett

 

2012 World Team Championship - Chepstow and Builth Wells - Wales

Reserve Champions: England Janey Surman, Elaine Trevor-Jones, Jack Capel, James Reis, Pete Walters Trainer Dee Tordoff

 

2011 World Team Championship - Wilhelmsborg - Denmark

Champions: England Will Robinson, Alex Franklin, Elaine Trevor-Jones, Janey Surman, Hari Sims Trainer John Scott

 

2010 World Team Championship - Geneva - Switzerland

5th: England Pete Walters, Janey Surman, Ruth Walker, Aron Tyler, Gavin Brown Trainer Jackie Kinsey

 

2009 World Team Championship - Broadlands - England

Champions: England Pete Walters, Janey Surman, Katie Hardy, Aron Tyler, Craig Tordoff Trainer Malcolm Trevor-Jones

 

2008 World Team Championship - Sydney - Australia

5th: England Alex Franklin, Elaine Trevor-Jones, David Mawby, Alex Edwards, Dean Kingdon Trainer Malcolm Trevor-Jones

 

2007 World Team Championship - Brugelette - Belgium

Champions: England Pete Walters, Janey Surman, Katie Hardy, Elaine Trevor-Jones, Dean Kingdon Trainer Malcolm Trevor-Jones

 

2006 World Team Championship - Gothenburg - Sweden

Champions: England Pete Walters, Hari Sims, Katie Hardy, Elaine Trevor-Jones, David Mawby Trainer Malcolm Trevor-Jones

 

2005 World Team Championship - Bridgend - Wales

Champions: England Pete Walters, James Knott, Robert Leese, Elaine Trevor-Jones, Melanie Edwards Trainer Malcolm Trevor-Jones

 

2004 World Team Championship - Saumur - France

Champions: England Alex Knott, James Knott, Kate Ebrey, Ben Edwards, Aron Tyler Trainer Martin Gibbs

 

2003 World Team Championship - Lexington - USA

3rd: England Choc Adcock, Ross Elliott, Elaine Trevor-Jones, Richard Pringuer, Vicky Thomas Trainer Alistair Elliott

 

2002 World Team Championship - Fontwell - England

Reserve Champions: England Caroline Taylor, Kirsty Edwards, Alex Knott, Ben Ebrey, Kate Ebrey Trainer Robert Taylor

 

2001 World Team Championship - Guelph - Canada

3rd: England Andrew Gleadow, Darren Williams, Daniel Williamson, Kate Lamb, Felicity Hotston Trainer Vickie Ward

 

2000 World Team Championship - Bremen - Germany

Champions: England Sharon Scott, Christian Bignall, Kristian Evans, Iain Pringuer, Andrew Wyatt Trainer John Scott

 

Before 2000 English competed as part of the Great Britain Team