England MGA at the European Championships

 

2015 European Team Championship - La Bonde - France

Open Champions: England Rory Capel, Sadie Lock, Mitchell Lyons, Jordan Peerless, April Wilson Trainer Alastair Elliott

Under 17 Champions: England Lauren Day, Olli May, Robert Olliffe, Charlie Sutton, Lottie Watson Trainer Paul Adcock

Under 14 Reserve Champiuons: England Zara Jenner, Brooke King, Immy Lyons, Millie Scott, Megan Tutt, Emily Reynolds Trainer David Leese

Under 12 Champions: England Sophie Grimshaw, Morgan Ham, Jaime Medcalf, Amelia Swann, Elysee Williams-Ward Trainer Shelley Aylott

 

2014 European Team Championship - Gouy-lez-Pieton - Belgium

Open Reserve Champions: England Katie Barrett, Sam Clements, Helen Green, Janey Surman, April Wilson Trainer Alastair Elliott

Under 17 Champions: England Ella Clark, Lauren Day, Henry Goldhawk, Meg Ridler, Charlie Sutton Trainer Paul Adcock

Under 14 3rd: England Caroline Barbour, Sophie Connors, Brooke King, Ellie Tutt, Eleanor Wheeler Trainer Jo Morris

Under 12 Champions: England Brigitte Boher, Sophie Grimshaw, Millie Scott, Amelia Swann, Charlotte Whiting Trainer Annie Morris

 

2013 European Team Championship - Ratoath - Ireland

Open Champions: England Joe Garnett, Chloe Golding, Mitchell Lyons, Janey Surman, Elaine Trevor-Jones Trainer John Scott

Under 17 3rd: England Harry Gates, Greg James, Tom Leeson, Jordan Peerless, Eleanor Turner Trainer Dee Tordoff

Under 14 Champions: England Chloe Day, Samantha Garrett, Rhea McCullough, Lottie Watson, Eleanor Wheeler Trainer Maria Gibson

Under 12 Reserve Champions: England Callum Cooke, Sophie Connors, Brooke King, Ellie Tutt, Megan Tutt Trainer Sue Adcock

 

2012 European Team Championship - Turin - Italy

Open 5th: England Helen Fyers, April Lyons, James Manford ,Ben Thornton, Sam Willis Trainer John Scott

Under 17 Champions: England Mercedes Lock ,Lizzie Lukehurst, Mitchell Lyons, Matt Seabourne, Ellie Turner Trainer Hari Sims

Under 14 Champions: England Melissa Cheeseman, Henry Goldhawk, Sammie-Jo Palmer, Katy Snook, Lottie Watson Trainer Maria Gibson

Under 12 Champions: England Caroline Barbour, Alfie Gibson, Brooke King, Rhea McCulloch, Eleanor Wheeler Trainer Danny Marshall

 

2011 European Team Championship - Lurgan - Northern Ireland

Open Champions: England Will Robinson, Alex Franklin, Elaine Trever-Jones, Janey Surman, Hari Sims Trainer John Scott

Under 17 Champions: England Toya Clark, Tom James, Mercedes Lock, James Reis, April Wilson Trainer Rob Taylor

Under 14 Champions:  England Harry Gates, Greg James, Tom Kitchener, Megan Ridler, Katie Snook Trainer Maria Gibson  

Under 12 Champions: England Amie Eales, Sammi Garrett, Alfie Gibson, Sally Kitchener, Lotte Watson Trainer Peter Walters  

 

2010 European Team Championship - Chepstow - Wales

Open 5th: England Danny Spencer, Ellie Roberts, Kirsty Ferguson, Craig Tordoff ,Alex Franklin Trainer Dee Tordoff

Under 17 Champions: England James Reis, Eddie Surman, Katie Barrett, Tash Elder, April Wilson Trainer Peter Walters

Under 14 Champions: England Harry Gates, Becky Morris, Jordan Peerless, Thomas Leeson, Greg James Trainer Dee Tordoff

Under 12 Champions: England Charlie Sutton, Henry Goldhawk, Lotti Watson, Sally Kitchener, Lauren Day Trainer Jo Morris

Individual Champion: Janey Surman 

 

2009 European Team Championship - Marseille - France

Open Reserve Champions: England Kirsty Evison, Kirsty Shaw, Richard Draper, Chris White, Will Robinson Trainer Alistair Elliott

Under 16 Champions: England Jack Capel, April Wilson, Toya Clarke, Eddie Surman, Jojo Pearce Trainer Bella Capel

Under 14 Champions: England Mercedes Lock, Matt Seabourne, Guy Gorvett, Tom James, Tom Leeson Trainer Danny Marshall

Under 12 Champions: England Greg James, Harry Gates, Henry Goldhawk, Sophie Bates, Will Ashman Trainer Jo Morris

 

2008 European Team Championship - Verden - Germany

Open Champions: England Helen Green, Kirsty Ferguson, Peter Walters, Elli Garnett, Janey Surman Trainer Sheila Peck

Under 17 Reserve Champions: England Joshua Ball, Jack Capel ,Chris Seabourne, Tyler McInulty, Jess Leeson Trainer Danny Marshall

Under 12 Champions: England Harry Gates, Aaron James, Matt Seabourne, Tom Leeson, Danielle Loveless Trainer Jo Morris

 

2007 European Team Championship - Broadlands - England

Open Champions: England James Stark, Melanie Arden, Alex Edwards, Ben Thornton ,Melanie Edwards Trainer Alistair Elliot

Under 17 Champions: England Will Robinson, Hannah Seabourne, Elli Garnett, Danny Spencer, Kelly Davis -

Under 12 Reserve Champions: England James Curtis, Bethany Clayton, Guy Gorvett, Georgie Arnold, Danielle Loveless

 

2006 European Championship Teams - Moudon - Switzerland

Open Champions:  England Alex Edwards, Dean Kingdon, Catherine Pinney, Susie Warne ,Gavin Brown Trainer Tim Pinney

Under 16 Reserve Champions: England Jess Hindle ,Tyler Mcinulty, Shayla Mcinulty, Polly Davies ,Farren Blount Trainer Sue Mcinulty

Under 14 No England team

Under 12 No England team